This category of DUI applies to a person who commits a DUI while suspended, revoked or canceled; commits a third DUI in 84 months; commits a DUI while a person under 15 is in the vehicle; or commits a DUI or refuses to submit a blood alcohol content test while under an ignition interlock device requirement. (855) 946-0886. Recent laws may not yet be included in the ILCS database, but they are found on this site as. Because the statute database is maintained primarily for legislative drafting purposes, Iowa Code section 321.279(2) states: The driver of a motor vehicle commits an aggravated misdemeanor if the driver willfully fails to bring the motor vehicle to a stop That he/she has the right to remain silent. The State charged him with one count of driving while barred, an aggravated misdemeanor in violation of Iowa Code section 321.561 (2018), and Learn more about FindLaws newsletters, including our terms of use and privacy policy. Licensed for 25 years.